Billy Button – Australian Native Flower | x 50 Seeds

Regular price $4.95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 90 items in stock!

Common Name: Billy Button, also known as 'Drumstick' Flower

Scientific Name: Pycnosorus globosus
syn. Craspedia globosa

Life Cycle: Perennial 

Remarks: Australian Native Perennial Flower, can be cut and used in dried floral arrangements

Plant Height: 60cm

When: Spring, Summer + Autumn

Sewing Depth + Method: 

1mm deep, raise seedlings

Spacing: 30cm apart

Position: Full Sun

Days until Germination: 14-21 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 50

Note: Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA