Billy Button Flower Seeds - Australian Native

Regular price $4.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 12 items in stock!

Common Name: Billy Button, also known as 'Drumstick' Flower

Scientific Name: Pycnosorus globosus
syn. Craspedia globosa

Life Cycle: Perennial 

Remarks: Australian Native Perennial Flower, can be cut and used in dried floral arrangements.

Plant Height: 60cm

When: Spring, Summer + Autumn

Sewing Depth: 1mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 40cm

Position: Full Sun

Days until germination: 14-21 days

Number of Seeds: 50

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT