Valerian Herb Seeds

Valerian Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 123 items in stock!

Common Name: Valerian 

Scientific Name: Valeriana officinalis

Life Cycle: Perennial

Remarks: Medicinal herb. Used as a remedy for anxiety and insomnia. The dried root can be used in small amounts in tea.

Plant Height: 120cm, may need staking.

Sow: Sp + Su

Sewing Depth + Method: 4mm, raise seedlings.

Spacing: 60cm

Position: Full/ part sun 

Days until Germination: 7 - 14 days 

Seed to Bloom: 120days to flower and 500 until root harvest 

Approx. Number of Seeds: 80

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA

You may also like