Tomato Burnley Gem | x 100 seeds

Tomato Burnley Gem | x 100 seeds

Regular price $3.75
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 86 items in stock!

Common Name: Tomato Burnley Gem 

Scientific Name: Solanum lycopersicum L.

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Dwarf tomato with good flavour. Determinate. Open-pollinated. Early tomato with medium-large globe-shaped fruit 4 - 7 cm.
Great for warmer climates. 

Plant Height: 1.5m

Season: Spring + Early Summer

Sowing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings.

Spacing: 50cm

Position: Full Sun

Days until Germination: 7-14 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 100