Tarragon Russian Herb Seeds

Tarragon Russian Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 56 items in stock!

Common Name: Tarragon Russian 

Scientific Name: Artemisia dracunculus

Life Cycle: Perennial 

Remarks: Culinary herb. The leaves have a strong rather sweet abuse flavour and are used in many dishes, particularly fish.

Plant Height: 150cm

Season: Spring or after frosts 

Sowing Depth + Method: 1mm deep, raise seedlings.

Spacing: 50cm 

Position: Full/ part sun 

Days until Germination: 10 - 14 days 

Approx. Number of Seeds:
 500

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA