Sunflower Royal Velvet Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 3 items in stock!

Common Name: Sunflower Royal Velvet 

Scientific Name: Helianthus annuus

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Pollen free flower with deep bronzed velvet petals. Long flowering period. Makes a lovely cut flower. May need staking if planted in exposed areas. 

Plant Height: 1.2 - 1.5 metres 

When: Spring to Early Summer, all year round in tropical areas

Sewing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 30cm 

Position: Full Sun/ Part Sun

Days until germination: 7-14 days

Number of Seeds: 10