Stock Giant Column Miracle White Flower Seeds

Stock Giant Column Miracle White Flower Seeds

Regular price $4.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 16 items in stock!

Common Name: Stock Giant Column Miracle White Flower 

Scientific Name: Matthiola incana

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Beautiful highly

fragrant fluffy snow white double and single flowers that have a long vase life. 

Plant Height: 60 - 75cm

When: Autumn + Spring

Sewing Depth + Method: 3mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 10 - 20cm apart, one plant will produce one flower.

Position: Full Sun

Days until germination: 7-14 days

Seed to Bloom: 90 days

Number of Seeds: 50 approx 

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA

 Photo Credit @floretfarm