Sorrel Herb Seeds

Sorrel Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 90 items in stock!

Common Name: Sorrel 

Scientific Name: Rumex acetosa

Life Cycle: Perennial

Remarks: Culinary herb. Has a tart lemon tang which is strong and refreshing. Leaves can be used in salads.

NOTE: toxic to animals

Plant Height: 60cm

Season: Spring + Autumn 

Sowing Depth + Method: 5mm, direct sow or raise seedlings.

Spacing: 30cm

Position: full sun/ part sun 

Days until Germination: 7-14 days 

Approx. Number of Seeds:
 200

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA

You may also like