Shiso - Japanese Red (Perilla) Seeds

Shiso - Japanese Red (Perilla) Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 17 items in stock!

Common Name: Shiso - Japanese Red, Perilla 

Scientific Name: Perilla frutescens

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Asian culinary herb

Plant Height: 60cm

When: Spring or after frosts

Sewing Depth + Method: 1mm deep, raise seedlings, for best germination pre chill seeds for 3 days prior to planting.

Spacing: 30cm apart

Position: Full Sun

Days until germination: 7-21 days

Days until Harvest: 80 days

Approx Number of Seeds: 100 

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT