Salvia Tricolour Mix Flower Seeds

Salvia Tricolour Mix Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 18 items in stock!

Common Name: Salvia Tricolour Mix, also known as 'Annual Clary' 

Scientific Name: Salvia viridis

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: A mix of blue, white and pink flowers, long lasting and can be dried. 

Plant Height: 70cm

When: Spring + Early Summer (all year round in warmer climates)

Sewing Depth + Method: 4mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 30cm apart

Position: Full Sun 

Days until germination: 7-14 days

Germination Rate: 80%

Number of Seeds: 100

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT