Red & Green Kangaroo Paw Seeds Australian Native

Red & Green Kangaroo Paw Seeds Australian Native

Regular price $4.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 54 items in stock!

Common Name: Red and Green Kangaroo Paw

Scientific Name: Anigozanthos manglesii 

Life Cycle: perennial

Remarks: Australian native. Green and red flowers on a long stalk. 

Plant Height: 1m

When: Spring + Autumn 

Sewing Depth + Method: Pre smoke treatment is recommended. Cover lightly and keep warm and moist. Best at 18-22 degrees. 

Spacing: 15cm

Position: Full Sun in an open area.

Days until Germination: 21 days (but may take up to 90days). 


Approx. Number of Seeds:
 100

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA

SOIL REQUIREMENTS: light to heavy soil.