Tomato Cherry Roma Seeds

Regular price $3.75
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 18 items in stock!

x 100 seeds

Common Name: Roma Cherry Tomato

Scientific Name: Solanum lycopersicum 

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Heirloom Variety. Small sized fruit. Stake when seedling are young to avoid damaging roots.

Plant Height: 150cm

When: Spring + Early Summer

Sewing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings.

Spacing: 50cm apart, rows 60cm apart.

Days until germination: 7-14 days

Seed to Bloom: 80

Position: Full Sun

Number of Seeds: 100

Note: Unfortunately we can't ship to WA or NT