Mint Spearmint Herb Seeds

Mint Spearmint Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 63 items in stock!

Common Name: Mint Spearmint 

Scientific Name: Mentha spicata viridis

Life Cycle: Perennial

Remarks: The most aromatic mint species. Dark green oval toothed foliage and short arrow shaped lilac spires.

Plant Height: 60cm 

Season: Spring + Autumn 

Sowing Depth + Method: 1mm deep, raise seedlings

Spacing: 30cm

Position: Full sun/ part shade 

Days until Germination: 10-14 days

Approx. Number of Seeds:
 100

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA