Mint Peppermint Herb Seeds

Mint Peppermint Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 61 items in stock!

Common Name: Mint Peppermint 

Scientific Name: Mentha piperita

Life Cycle: Perennial 

Remarks:

Plant Height: 50cm

Season: Spring + Autumn 

Sowing Depth + Method: 1mm deep, raise seedlings.

Spacing: 30cm

Position: Full / part sun 

Days until Germination: 10 - 14 days 

Approx. Number of Seeds: 100

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA