Lagurus ovatus 'Bunny Tail' Grass Seeds

Regular price $4.20
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 15 items in stock!

Common Name: Lagurus Ovatus 'Bunny Tail' Grass 

Scientific Name: Lagurus Ovatus

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Ornamental grass with small fluffy flower heads on slender stems. Beautiful dried. 

Plant Height: 30 - 50cm

When: Spring + Autumn

Sewing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, raise seedlings then transplant.

Spacing: 20cm apart

Position: Full Sun

Days until germination: 14-21 days

Seed to Bloom: 16 - 20 weeks

Approx Number of Seeds: 100 

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT