Fenugreek Herb Seed

Fenugreek Herb Seed

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 182 items in stock!

Common Name: Fenugreek 

Scientific Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Culinary and medicinal herb. The seeds can be used in cooking to flavour curries. 

Plant Height: 60cm 

Season: Sp + Au 

Sowing Depth + Method: 10mm, direct 

Spacing: 40cm

Position: Full Sun 

Days until Germination: 5 days 

Approx. Number of Seeds: 80

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA

You may also like