Euphorbia Marginata Snow On The Mountain Seeds

Regular price $4.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Snow On The Mountain 

Scientific Name: Euphorbia Marginata

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Popular for floral arrangements, hardy. 

Plant Height: 90cm

When: Spring

Sewing Depth + Method: 10mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings.

Spacing: 70cm

Position: Full Sun / Part Sun

Days until germination: 14-21 days 

Germination Rate: 80%

Number of Seeds: 20

 *** NOTE: do not get plant sap in your eyes. May cause temporary blindness. Wear gloves, goggles and a long-sleeved top if handling/ pruning etc. It can cause skin irritation.

Note: WA orders are sent weekly as they require quarantine inspections on arrival to WA