Pyrethrum Robinson Giant Mixed Chrysanthemum Flower Seeds

Pyrethrum Robinson Giant Mixed Chrysanthemum Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 17 items in stock!

Common Name: Pyrethrum Robinson Giant Mixed Chrysanthemum 

Scientific Name: Tanacetum coccineium

Life Cycle: Perennial 

Remarks: Large single flowers in Red + Rose, great for cutting and boarders.

Plant Height: 75cm

When: Spring 

Sewing Depth + Method: 1mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 30cm apart

Position: Full Sun/ Part Sun

Days until germination: 14-21 days

Number of Seeds: 50

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT