Celery Amsterdam Seeds

Celery Amsterdam Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 86 items in stock!

Common Name: Celery Amsterdam

Scientific Name: Apium graveolens var. dulce

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks:

 Thiner stalks then usual celery. Good for eating raw or in soups. Easier to grow then common Celery.

Plant Height: 30cm

When: Spring + Autumn 

Sewing Depth + Method: 2mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 20cm apart

Position: Full Sun/ Part Sun

Days until germination: 14-21 days

Approx Number of Seeds: 300

Note: WA orders are sent weekly as they require quarantine inspections on arrival to WA