Capsicum - Golden California Wonder Seeds

Capsicum - Golden California Wonder Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 15 items in stock!

Common Name: Capsicum - Golden California Wonder, also known as Sweet Pepper.

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Sweet flavour can be eaten raw or cooked.

Plant Height: 75cm

When: Spring or anytime in warm climates

Sewing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 50cm, with rows 100cm apart

Position: Full Sun

Days until germination: 7-21 days

Number of Seeds: 30

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT