Calendula Orange Balls Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 9 items in stock!

Common Name: Calendula Orange Balls, also known as 'Pot Marigold'

Scientific Name: Calendula officinalis

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Deep orange blooms. 

Plant Height: 60cm

When: Spring + Autumn

Sewing Depth + Method: 15mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 50cm 

Position: Full Sun/ Part Sun

Days until germination: 7-14 days

Number of Seeds: 80

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT