Beetroot Early Wonder Vegetable Seeds

Beetroot Early Wonder Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 78 items in stock!

Common Name: Beetroot Early Wonder 

Scientific Name: Beta vulgaris

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Easy to grow. 

Plant Height: 20cm

WhenSpring, summer and autumn

Sewing Depth + Method: 1cm, sow direct 

Spacing: 15cm

Position: Full Sun 

Days until Germination: 5-10 days

Days until Harvest: 55 days

Approx. Number of Seeds:
 100

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA