Beetroot Chioggia Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 47 items in stock!

Common Name: Beetroot Chioggia, also know as 'Candy Stripe' Beetroot

Scientific Name: Beta vulgaris

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Easy to grow

Plant Height: 90cm

When: Spring + Summer + Autumn

Sewing Depth + Method: 1cm deep, sow direct

Spacing: 15cm apart

Position: Full Sun

Approx. Number of Seeds: 80

Note: Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA or NT