Basil Thai Organic Herb Seeds

Basil Thai Organic Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 7 items in stock!

Common Name: Basil Thai Organic 

Scientific Name: Ocimum basilicum

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Thai basil, try it as a flavorful garnish for sweet dishes. Has a spicy, anise/clove flavour.

Plant Height: 30cm

Season: Spring + Summer 

Sowing Depth + Method: 3mm deep, raise seedlings or direct sow.

Spacing: 30cm

Position: Full Sun

Days until Germination: 7-14 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 200

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA