Basil Red Rubin Herb Seeds

Basil Red Rubin Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 20 items in stock!

Common Name: Basil Red Rubin 

Scientific Name: Ocimum basilicum

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Leaves are purple bronze in colour. Has a fine flavour and aroma.

Plant Height: 50cm

Season: Spring + Summer

Sowing Depth + Method: 3mm, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 30cm

Position: Full Sun

Days until Germination: 7-14 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 200

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA