Basil Lemon Herb Seeds

Basil Lemon Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 1 items in stock!

Common Name: Basil Lemon 

Scientific Name: Ocimum americanum

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Light green leaves have a pointy serrated edge.

The flowers and leaves have a lemon flavour and enhance many dishes. This plant can also be used for teas and desserts. 

Plant Height: 40cm 

Season: Spring + Summer 

Sowing Depth + Method: 3mm 

Spacing: 30cm 

Position: Full Sun 

Days until Germination: 7-14 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 200

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA