Baby’s Breath Gypsophila Snowflake Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 51 items in stock!

Common Name: Baby's Breath - Snowflake

Scientific Name: Gypsophila Paniculata 

Life Cycle: Perennial 

Remarks: Sweet small white flowers, often used in floral arrangement

Plant Height: 90cm

When: Spring, Autumn + Winter (early/ late)

Sewing Depth + Method: 3mm deep, raise seedlings then transplant

Spacing: 30cm apart

Position: Full Sun

Approx. Number of Seeds: 100

Note: Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA or NT