Aquilegia Double Mix Flower Seeds

Regular price $4.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 25 items in stock!

Common Name: Aquilegia Double Flower Mixed, also known as 'Granny’s Bonnet' or 'Crows Foot' 

Scientific Name: Aquilegia vulgaris

Life Cycle: Perennial 

Remarks: A mix of colours

Plant Height: 80cm

When: Late Summer, Autumn or in cooler climates Spring

Sewing Depth + Method: raise seedlings then transplant.  3mm deep

Spacing: 40cm apart

Position: Full Sun/ Part Sun

Days until Germination: 200 days

Seed to Bloom: 200 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 50

Note: Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA or NT