Ageratum Market Growers Blue Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 49 items in stock!

Common Name: Ageratum Blue Mink, also know as Ageratum mexicanum

Scientific Name: Ageratum mexucabum tall 

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Fast growing compact with dark green foliage. Pinch out the first few buds to encourage bushier specimen. The long lasting blue flowers attract butterflies. Dead head to promote more flowers. 

Plant Height: 50cm

When: Spring + Autumn (year-round for warmer climates)

Sewing Depth + Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings. 1mm deep

Spacing: 30cm apart

Position: Full Sun / Part shade

Days until Germination: 10 - 15 days

Seed to Bloom: 90 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 300

Note: Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA or NT