Sunflower Double Dazzler Flower Seeds

Regular price $4.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Sunflower Double Dazzler 

Scientific Name: Helianthus annuss 

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Produces big double fuzzy looking yellow blooms. An excellent Sunflower for containers/ pots. Quick growing and easy to grow. 

Plant Height: 200cm

When: Spring + Early Summer

Sewing Depth + Method: 10mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 30cm 

Position: Full Sun/ Part Sun

Days until germination: 7-14 days

Number of Seeds: 10

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT