Cosmos Bright Lights | x 80 seeds

Cosmos Bright Lights | x 80 seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Cosmos Polidor Mix, Bright Lights

Scientific Name: COSMOS SULPHUREUS

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Semi tall mix of Yellow, Gold and Orange flowers.

Plant Height: 70cm

When: Spring + Summer (Winter in warmer climates)

Sewing Depth + Method: Cover seeds lightly. Pinch out your cosmos seedlings when the are 30cm tall (3 true sets of leaves). Pinching out means taking the top 10cm off your seedling. This will encourage a bushier foliage, and more flowers! 

Spacing: 50cm apart

Position: Full Sun 

Days until germination: 7-21 days

Germination Rate: 96%

Number of Seeds: 80

Note: WA orders are sent weekly as they require quarantine inspections on arrival to WA

 

You may also like