Sweet Pea Spencer Stripes Mix Flower Seeds

Regular price $4.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Sweet Pea Streamer Mix Seeds

Scientific Name: Lathyrus odoratus

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: A mix of striped and flaked colours including blue, chocolate, lavender, orange, pink, purple and scarlet. 

Plant Height: 250cm - Climber, will need support

When: Summer + Autumn (Spring in cooler climates)

Sewing Depth + Method: Soak overnight. Then plant 25mm deep, Best sown direct. If raising seedlings take care when transplanting not to disrupt roots.

Spacing: 15cm apart

Position: Full Sun / Part Sun 

Days until germination: 14-21 days

Number of Seeds: 15

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT