Beetroot Chioggia Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 72 items in stock!

Common Name: Beetroot Chioggia, also know as 'Candy Stripe' Beetroot

Scientific Name: Beta vulgaris

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Easy to grow

Plant Height: 90cm

When: Spring, Autumn + Winter (early/ late)

Sewing Depth: 1cm deep, sow direct

Spacing: 15cm

Position: Full Sun

Number of Seeds: 100

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT