Amaranthus Weeping Green Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 122 items in stock!

Common Name: Weeping Greenalso known as Emerald Tassels Flower and Weeping Green Amaranth

Scientific Name: Amaranthus Caudatus Viridus

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Long hanging green tassel flowers

Plant Height: 60cm

When: Spring or after frosts

Sewing Depth + Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings, 3mm deep

Spacing: 60cm apart

Position: Full Sun with moist soil

Days until Germination: 7 - 10 days

Seed to Bloom: 65 - 75 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 100

Note: Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA or NT