Zinnia Cactus Mix Flower Seeds

Regular price $6.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 1231 items in stock!

Common Name: Zinnia Cactus Flower Mix 

Scientific Name: Zinnia Elegans

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks:

Large 6-12cm wide blooms with quilled petals give bouquets a unique, yet still grand appearance. The mix includes shades of orange, pink, red, yellow, peach, and white.

Plant Height: 60cm

When: Spring to Summer

Sewing Depth + Method: 6mm deep, raise seedlings or direct sow.

Do not allow plants to become root bound and avoid disturbing roots; transplant shock or other stress events may cause double-flowering varieties to produce single blooms for a period following stress.

Spacing: 30cm apart

Position: Full Sun

Days until germination: 3 - 5 days

Seed to Bloom: 8-12 weeks

Number of Seeds: 40 

Note: WA orders are sent weekly as they require quarantine inspections on arrival to WA