Tomato Reisetomate | x 50 Seeds

Tomato Reisetomate | x 50 Seeds

Regular price $3.75
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 119 items in stock!

 

Common Name: Tomato Reisetomate (Lumpy travellers tomato) 

Scientific Name: Solanum lycopersicum L.

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Also known as travellers tomato. Fruits are unusual, made up of a cluster of lobes. Originated in South America, lobes could be broken off and eaten when needed while travelling. Indeterminate

Plant Height: 1.5m

Season: Spring + Early Summer

Sowing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings.

Spacing: 50cm

Position: Full Sun

Days until Germination: 7-14 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 50