Tomato Garden Delight | x 100 seeds

Tomato Garden Delight | x 100 seeds

Regular price $3.75
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 102 items in stock!
Common Name: Tomato Garden Delight 

Scientific Name: Solanum lycopersicum L.

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Long trusses of 6-12 red cherry tomatoes.

Plant Height: 1.5m

Season: Spring + Early Summer

Sowing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings.

Spacing: 50cm

Position: Full Sun

Days until Germination: 7-14 days

Approx. Number of Seeds: 100