Mexican Hat Flower Seed

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Mexican Hat Flower Seeds

Scientific Name: Ratibida Columnifera

Remarks: Perennial. A wild flower originated from North America. Flowers look like little Sombrero Hats. Also know as 'Prairie Coneflower'. Attracts Bees and Butterflies.

Sewing Depth: 2mm deep, raise seedlings or sow direct.

When: Spring - Summer

Spacing: 40cm apart

Position: Full Sun in well draining soil

Number of Seeds: 100

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA 

You may also like