Onion Purplette Seeds

Onion Purplette Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Onion Purplette 

Scientific Name: Allium cepa

Life Cycle: Biennial

Remarks: Small variety of onion. Can also be harvested as a bunching onion. Bright purple bulbs. 

Plant Height: 2.5m

When: Autumn + Winter

Sewing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, sow direct or raise seedlings

Spacing: 10cm apart, rows 20cm apart.

Position: Full Sun

Days until germination: 7-21 days

Number of Seeds: 80

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT

You may also like