Coriander Hacor Herb Seeds

Coriander Hacor Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Coriander Hacor  

Scientific Name: Coriandrum sativum L.

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: A slow bolting variety, with a spicy taste.

Plant Height: 30 - 50cm

Season: Spring, Summer + Autumn 

Sowing Depth + Method: 5mm, sow direct 

Spacing: 20cm

Position: Full/ part sun

Days until Germination: 7-10days 

Approx. Number of Seeds: 100

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA

You may also like