Comfrey Herb Seeds

Comfrey Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Comfrey 

Scientific Name: Symphytum officinale

Life Cycle: Perennial

Remarks: This herb is loved by gardeners for its highly nutritious leaves. The leaves can be made into liquid fertiliser to improve soil. 

NOTE: NOT FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION 

Plant Height: 120cm

Season: Sp + Au

Sowing Depth + Method: 5mm, raise seedlings.

Spacing: 60cm

Position: Full/ part sun

Days until Germination: up to 30 days 

Approx. Number of Seeds:
 15

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA

You may also like