Broad Beans 'Aquadulce' Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 14 items in stock!

Common Name: Broad Beans 'Aquadulce', also know as Fava Beans.

Scientific Name: Vicia faba

Life Cycle: Annual

Remarks: Pods can grow up to 25cm! Beans are tasty fresh or cooked.

Plant Height: 150cm - will need support

When: Late Summer + Autumn (Spring in cooler climates)

Sewing Depth: 5cm deep, best sown direct

Spacing: 30cm in rows 100cm apart

Position: Full Sun/ Part Sun

Days until germination: 7-14 days

Number of Seeds: 20

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT