Aster Tower Chamois China Creamy Salmon Flower Seeds

Regular price $6.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 185 items in stock!

Common Name: Aster Tower Chamois China Flower

Scientific Name: Callistephus chinensis

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Peony-type creamy salmon blooms.

Plant Height: 80cm

When: Spring or after frost

Sewing Depth + Method: Raise seedlings then transplant.  6mm deep

Spacing:
 30cm apart

Position: 
Full Sun

Days until Germination: 10 - 14 days

Seed to Bloom: 115 - 125 Days

Approx Number of Seeds:
 40

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA or NT

Photo credit @floretfarm