Milk Thistle Silybum Marianum Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.90
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 9 items in stock!

Common Name: Milk Thistle 

Scientific Name: Silybum marianum 

Life Cycle: Biennal 

Remarks: Grown for its seeds to make tea.  
Toxic to livestock.

NOTE: Please check local laws as this plant maybe subject to control as a weed.

Plant Height: 2m

Season: Sp + Su

Sowing Depth + Method: 25mm

Spacing: 90cm

Position: Full Sun 

Days until Germination: 7-14 days 

Approx. Number of Seeds: 30

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA