Lettuce Parris Island Cos Seeds

Lettuce Parris Island Cos Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 183 items in stock!

Common Name: Lettuce Parris Island Cos Seeds 

Scientific Name: Lactuca sativa

Remarks: Fast-growing Cos lettuce

When: Spring, Summer + Autumn

Sowing Depth: 3mm. Sow direct or raise seedlings.

Spacing: 35cm

Position: Full Sun/ Part Sun

Number of Seeds: 150

Note: Unfortunately we can't ship to WA

Photo Credit @eat_to_thrive