Leek American Flag Seeds

Leek American Flag Seeds

Regular price $3.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 48 items in stock!

Common Name: Leek American Flag 

Scientific Name: Allium Porrum

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Can be used in soups and stews. 

Plant Height: 40cm

When: Spring, Summer + Autumn. 

Sewing Depth + Method: 5mm deep, raise seedlings or sow direct

Spacing: 12cm apart, rows 40cm apart

Position: Full Sun

Days until germination: 10-14 days

Number of Seeds: 80

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT