Gomphrena canescens Pink Billy Button Seed Australian Native

Gomphrena canescens Pink Billy Button Seed Australian Native

Regular price $4.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 11 items in stock!

Common Name: Pink Billy Button 

Scientific Name: Gomphrena canescens 

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: Australian Native. Blooms are pink, fading to white. Makes a beautiful cut and dried flower.

Plant Height: 15cm

When: Spring to Autumn 

Sewing Depth + Method: 3mm deep. Raise seedlings.

Spacing: 15cm

Position: Full Sun 

Days until Germination: 14-21 days 

Seed to Bloom: 12 weeks

Approx. Number of Seeds:
 50

Note:
Unfortunately, we cannot ship to WA

SOIL REQUIREMENTS: Slightly sandy, well draining.