Cosmos Xsenia Flower Seeds
Cosmos Xsenia Flower Seeds
Cosmos Xsenia Flower Seeds
Cosmos Xsenia Flower Seeds
Cosmos Xsenia Flower Seeds
Cosmos Xsenia Flower Seeds

Cosmos Xsenia Flower Seeds

Regular price $6.50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 157 items in stock!

Common Name: Cosmos Xsenia 

Scientific Name: Cosmos bipinnatus

Life Cycle: Annual 

Remarks: New terracotta rose colour. Multi coloured blooms appear luminous. Multi-coloured blooms appear luminous. Petals display a lovely rose colour at the edges and flower centre with terracotta orange filling in the mid-petals. This brilliant colour fades to a warm, antique rose as blooms mature.

Plant Height: 100cm

When: Spring + Summer (Winter in warmer climates)

Sewing Depth + Method: Cover seeds lightly. Pinch out your cosmos seedlings when the are 30cm tall (3 true sets of leaves). Pinching out means taking the top 10cm off your seedling. This will encourage a bushier foliage, and more flowers! 

Spacing: 30cm apart

Position: Full Sun 

Days until germination: 7-10 days

Seed to Bloom: 8 - 12 weeks

Approx Number of Seeds: 25 - 30

Photo credit to @floretflowers 

Note: Unfortunately we cant ship to WA or NT